Ta strona używa cookies. Dowiedz się więcej o celu ich używania i zastosowania w przeglądarce.
Korzystając ze strony wyrażasz zgodę na używanie cookies, zgodnie z aktualnymi ustawieniami przeglądarki. nie pokazuj ponownie
Inter Projekt - sieci bezprzewodowe, kablowe i optyczne English   Italian   German
telefonDZIAŁ HANDLOWY (32) 3022 910, (32) 3022 920 w godz 8:00 – 18:00

Produktów: 0

 
Sprzęt sieci bezprzewodowych,
kablowych i optycznych, multimedia, audio
  Szukaj  

www.ip-sa.pl

    Kontakt    O nas    Zasady sprzedaży    Szkolenia     Download    Reklamacje   
Nowości
Promocje, okazje, wyprzedaże
Ubiquiti Networks
MikroTik - Sprzęt
Kursy Mikrotik Ubiquiti
Zestawy WISP
Urządzenia WiFi SOHO
Switche Ethernet
Kable i konektory
Anteny
Radiolinie 5-80GHz
Uchwyty i mocowania
Obudowy i szafy RACK
Zasilanie
TP-Link Tenda
Multimedia i VoIP
Sprzęt Audio-gd HiFi

Inter Projekt S.A.
Informuj mnie
o nowościach i promocjach
 

Producenci

Inter Projekt ::ISCOM2109A-MA Managed L2 Ethernet Switch

Facebook - Lubię to...

ISCOM2109A-MA




ISCOM2100 series is Raisecom new generation ))managed Ethernet Switch)) in terms of costefficiency, outstanding performance, and high dependability. It implements wire-speed store and forward as well as powerful means of network management features.
ISCOM2109A-MA incorporated with 8 downlink ports and 1 Gigabit fiber uplink port (both fixed optical connector and SFP optical module are available), is especially suitable for residential community, office building, campus, and enterprise end-users, with provisioning of Fast Ethernet access service for desktop and working groups.



Features
Forwarding mode Store-and-forward
Max frame size 1632 or 1522 Bytes
Port rate limiting Based on ingress and egress of each port, different increments at different rates: 64Kbps (0~1M)/1Mbps (1~100M)/10Mbps (100~1000M)
Storm control Support
Port loopback detection In case a port is connected to a loop circuit, the port will be shut down bySwitch automatically; when the loop circuit unchains, the port will recover automatically. This function is configurable.
Multicast IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)
Spanning tree STP, RSTP and MSTP
Link aggregation Up to 4 truck groups, 8 100M ports in each trunk
Mirror Port-to-Multiport morroring, separate mirroring of ingress and egress traffic
MAC address table IEEE802.1D standard address learning MAC address learning function can be enabled/disable on each port 8K MAC address, 100 static MAC address
Support MAC address clear/search function
Show MAC address and MAC address stats function
The number of dynamic learned MAC address can be limited on per port
Flow control IEEE802.3x in full duplex, back pressure in half duplex
VLAN IEEE802.1Q, double tagging (Q-in-Q), 4K active VLAN
Tranparent transmission Support BPDU, LACP, IEEE802.1X on per port
Management Feature
Configuration CLI/Telnet/console
Help language English/Chinese
Management SNMP/RMON groups MIB1, 2, 3 and 9/Raisecom iEMS NMS
Support log system and different alarm notification levels
Cluster management Raisecom Neighbour Discover Protocol (RNDP)
Raisecom Topology Discover Protocol (RTDP)
Raisecom Cluster Management Protocol (RCMP)
Raisecom cluster network management program
Download and upgrade Support X-modem and FTP upgrade in BOOTROM mode
Support upload, upgrade system and configuration files through FTP/TFTP
Schedule System tasks executed periodically or at appointed time
Time management Time and zone management, summer time, SNTP for synchronization
Error tolerance System error report, immediately recover in case of serious error
Advanced featureOAM standard and extended OAM (Master mode)
Advanced feature
QoS & ACL support up to 4 output queues
IEEE802.1p priority, and DSCP PRI remark based on IP ACL apply IP ACL on layer3 interface
support port trust
based on VLAN, SMAC and DMAC priority
PPPoE intermediate agent(PPPOE+ Extends the packets of PPPoE protocol, inserts user port information such as Circuit Id Linе-ID tag
Queue schedule algorithm Strict Priority (SP), Weighted Round Robin (WRR) and SP + WRR
Security policy Device management access ACL
User classification and user name/password protection
Support AAA & Radius authentication
Support MAC address and port binding
Prevent DoS attack
Support port isolation and rotection port
Secure Shell (ssh)
Maintenance Support debug information print
Support PING (Packet Internet Groper)
Support Telnet client
Default password restoration Support
Specification
Performance Switching fabric 3.6Gbps
Capacity 16MB SDRAM
4MB flash
128KB Switch buffer
8K MAC address
1000 IGMP groups
Management port 1 console (RJ45)
Serial port configuration 9600bps/8bit/none parity/1 stop bit/none flow control
Port specification 10BaseT (RJ45, Cat3/Cat4/Cat5 UTP)
100BaseT (RJ45, Cat5 UTP)
1000BaseLX/BX/FX (LC/SC
fiber connector, single/multi mode)
Fixed port 8 (10/100BaseT)
1 (1000BaseFX)
Indicators Power Supply
System (flashing)
Indicators for each ports FDX
LNK/ACT 10/100M
Dimension 43.6(H)*260(W)*130(D)mm
Weight 1.1kg
Power supply AC: 90~264V, 47~63Hz
DC: 36~72V
Power consumption ≤ 10W (at max load)
Working ambience Temp: 0~45 centigrade
RH: 5~90% non-condensing
Storage ambience Temp: -25~85 centigrade
RH: 20~90% non-condensing
Safety compliance CE marking
FCC Class A
Compliance
Standards & protocols IEEE802.1w
IEEE802.1X
IEEE802.3x full duplex on 10BaseT, 100BaseTX, and 1000BaseT ports
IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE802.1Q VLAN
IEEE802.3 10BaseT
IEEE802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE802.3ab 1000BaseT
IEEE802.3z 1000BaseX
1000BaseSX
1000BaseLX/LH
1000BaseZX
RMON I and II standards
SNMPv1/v2c/v3



----------------------- --------------- ----------------------- ------------------ --------------- ------------------ ------- - - - ------------------ ----------------------------- - ----------------- ------------------- ------------------------- ---------------------- -------------- ------------- --------- ------------- ------------------- ----------------- -------------- ----------------------- --------------- ----------------------- ------------------ --------------- ------------------ ------- - - - ------------------ ----------------------------- - ----------------- ------------------- ------------------------- ---------------------- -------------- ------------- --------- ------------- ------------------- ----------------- -------------- ---------------------- -------------- ------------- --------- ------------- ------------------- ----------------- --------------

Inter Projekt S.A.  Copyright © 1999-2016  :: 39188659 odsłon od 16.10.2004.

RSS | Wiki | Informacja o cookies