Ta strona używa cookies. Dowiedz się więcej o celu ich używania i zastosowania w przeglądarce.
Korzystając ze strony wyrażasz zgodę na używanie cookies, zgodnie z aktualnymi ustawieniami przeglądarki. nie pokazuj ponownie
Inter Projekt - sieci bezprzewodowe, kablowe i optyczne English   Italian   German
telefonDZIAŁ HANDLOWY (32) 3022 910, (32) 3022 920 w godz 8:00 – 18:00

Produktów: 0

 
Sprzęt sieci bezprzewodowych,
kablowych i optycznych, multimedia, audio
  Szukaj  

www.ip-sa.pl

    Kontakt    O nas    Zasady sprzedaży    Szkolenia     Download    Reklamacje   
Nowości
Promocje, okazje, wyprzedaże
Ubiquiti Networks
MikroTik - Sprzęt
Kursy Mikrotik Ubiquiti
Zestawy WISP
Urządzenia WiFi SOHO
Switche Ethernet
Kable i konektory
Anteny
Radiolinie 5-80GHz
Uchwyty i mocowania
Obudowy i szafy RACK
Zasilanie
TP-Link Tenda
Multimedia i VoIP
Sprzęt Audio-gd HiFi

Inter Projekt S.A.
Informuj mnie
o nowościach i promocjach
 

Producenci

Inter Projekt ::ISCOM2110A-MA Managed L2 Ethernet Switch

Facebook - Lubię to...

ISCOM2110A-MA




ISCOM2100 series is Raisecom new generation ))managed Ethernet Switch)) in terms of costefficiency, outstanding performance, and high dependability. It implements wire-speed store and forward as well as powerful means of network management features.
ISCOM2109A-MA incorporated with 8 downlink ports and 1 Gigabit fiber uplink port (both fixed optical connector and SFP optical module are available), is especially suitable for residential community, office building, campus, and enterprise end-users, with provisioning of Fast Ethernet access service for desktop and working groups.



Layer 2 Switching
Features
Forwarding mode Store-and-forward
Rate limiting CIR, CBS, EIR, EBS per UNI
Traffc control IEEE 802.3x full-duplex fow control
storm control of broadcast, multicast and DLF
HOL
Port Features Port isolation
Port loopback test
Multicast IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)
Spanning tree STP and RSTP
Link aggregation Up to 4 truck groups, 8*100M ports or 2*1000M ports in each trunk
Support load-sharing based on source MAC address, Destination MAC address, and source + destination MAC address policies
Port Mirroring Port-to-Multiport morroring, separate mirroring of ingress and egress traffc and different intervals can be confgured respectively
Support mirror based on source MAC address or destination MAC address
Support blocking of non-mirroring port traffc
MAC address table IEEE802.1D standard address learning
MAC address learning function can be enabled/disable on each port
8K MAC address, 100 static MAC address
Support MAC address clear/search function
The number of dynamic learned MAC address can be limited on per port
VLAN IEEE802.1Q, double
Network protocol DHCP Client
QoS
QoS - 4 output queues
- Queue schedule algorithm: SP, WRR and SP + WRR
- Ingress policing is provided based on CoS, , DSCP, and port.
Security
Security policy Device management access ACL
User classifcation and user name/password protection
Support AAA & Radius & TACACS+ * authentication
Support MAC address and port binding
Prevent DoS attack
Port isolation and protection port
Port-based IEEE802.1x athentication
Secure Shell (ssh * )
Management
Management and maintenance Support CLI (Command Line Interface) confguration mode
Remote maintenance through Telnet
Support Confguration via the console port
Support Local/remote confguration via Telnet
Support System confguration with SNMP v1/2/3
Support RMON (Remote Monitoring) v1, 2, 3 and 9 groups of MIB
Support WEB management system *
Bridge MIB (RFC1493)
Support Hierarchical alarms
Support System log
Ping
Cluster management Raisecom Neighbour Discover Protocol (RNDP)
Raisecom Topology Discover Protocol (RTDP)
Raisecom Cluster Management Protocol (RCMP)
Raisecom cluster network management program
Download and upgrade Support X-modem and FTP upgrade in BOOTROM mode
Support upload, upgrade system and confguration fles through FTP/TFTP
OAM
IEEE802.3ah OAM discovery
IEEE802.1ag * - Continuity Check Messages
- Traceroute Messages
- Loopback Messages
Other features
L2/L3 SLA * commitment (frame delay, jitter and loss) - Packet Loss
- Frame Delay
- Ethernet Jitter
Diagnostic Mornitoring of SFP Supported
Ethernet Ring * Supported
PPPoE intermediate agent(PPPOE+) * Supported
Default password restoration Supported
* Optional feature
Specification
Performance Switching fabric 5.6Gbps
Capacity 32MB SDRAM
4MB flash
128KB Switch buffer
8K MAC address
1000 IGMP groups
Max frame size 1632 or 1522 Bytes
Management port 1 console (RJ45)
Serial port configuration 9600bps/8bit/none parity/1stop bit/none flow control
Port specification 10BaseT (RJ45, Cat3/Cat4/Cat5 UTP)
100BaseT (RJ45, Cat5 UTP)
1000BaseLX/BX/FX (LC/SC fiber connector, single/multi mode)
Ports 8 (10/100BaseT)
2 (1000 BaseX)
Indicators Power Supply
System (flashing)
Indicators for each ports FDX
LNK/ACT 10/100M
Dimension 43.6(H)*260(W)*130(D)mm
Weight 1.1kg
Power supply AC: 90~264V, 47~63Hz
DC: 36~72V
Power consumption ≤ 10W (at max load)
Working ambience Temp: 0~50 centigrade
RH: 5~90% non-condensing
Storage ambience Temp: -25~85 centigrade
RH: 20~90% non-condensing
Safety compliance CE marking
FCC Class A
Compliance
Standards & protocols IEEE802.1w
IEEE802.1x
IEEE 802.3x
IEEE802.3ah
IEEE802.1ag
IEEE802.1ad
IEEE802.3ad
IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE802.1Q VLAN
IEEE802.3 10BaseT
IEEE802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE802.3z 1000BaseX
1000BaseSX
1000BaseLX/LH
1000BaseZX
RMON I and II standards
SNMPv1/v2c/v3



----------------------- --------------- ----------------------- ------------------ --------------- ------------------ ------- - - - ------------------ ----------------------------- - ----------------- ------------------- ------------------------- ---------------------- -------------- ------------- --------- ------------- ------------------- ----------------- -------------- ----------------------- --------------- ----------------------- ------------------ --------------- ------------------ ------- - - - ------------------ ----------------------------- - ----------------- ------------------- ------------------------- ---------------------- -------------- ------------- --------- ------------- ------------------- ----------------- -------------- ---------------------- -------------- ------------- --------- ------------- ------------------- ----------------- --------------

Inter Projekt S.A.  Copyright © 1999-2016  :: 39219382 odsłon od 16.10.2004.

RSS | Wiki | Informacja o cookies