Ta strona używa cookies. Dowiedz się więcej o celu ich używania i zastosowania w przeglądarce.
Korzystając ze strony wyrażasz zgodę na używanie cookies, zgodnie z aktualnymi ustawieniami przeglądarki. nie pokazuj ponownie
Inter Projekt - sieci bezprzewodowe, kablowe i optyczne English   Italian   German
telefonDZIAŁ HANDLOWY (32) 3022 910, (32) 3022 920 w godz 8:00 – 18:00

Produktów: 0

 
Sprzęt sieci bezprzewodowych,
kablowych i optycznych, multimedia, audio
  Szukaj  

www.ip-sa.pl

    Kontakt    O nas    Zasady sprzedaży    Szkolenia     Download    Reklamacje   
Nowości
Promocje, okazje, wyprzedaże
Ubiquiti Networks
MikroTik - Sprzęt
Kursy Mikrotik Ubiquiti
Zestawy WISP
Urządzenia WiFi SOHO
Switche Ethernet
Kable i konektory
Anteny
Radiolinie 5-80GHz
Uchwyty i mocowania
Obudowy i szafy RACK
Zasilanie
TP-Link Tenda
Multimedia i VoIP
Sprzęt Audio-gd HiFi

Inter Projekt S.A.
Informuj mnie
o nowościach i promocjach
 

Producenci

Inter Projekt ::ISCOM-3028F L3 Intelligent Aggregation Fiber Switch

Facebook - Lubię to...

ISCOM-3028F L3 Intelligent Aggregation Fiber Switch

ISCOM-3028F is an intelligent L3 aggregation Ethernet Switch, which is equipped with 24 SFP-accommodation ports and 4 Gigabit uplink ports. It provides basic Static, Routing Information Protocol (RIP) and Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) routing capability, and maintains the simplicity of traditional LAN switching. Besides these functions ISCOM3028F further incorporates ACL and bandwidth control policies to provide flexible networking, customized QoS, complete network management and VLAN stacking (Q-in-Q) function to provide more powerful user identification function for Ethernet access. ISCOM3028F is an ideal workgroup layer 3 switch, grouping users based on department, reducing traffic in separate departments from interfering with each other as well as providing routing between different vlans or subnets.





Layer 2 Switching
Features
Forwarding mode Store-and-forward
Max frame size Jumbo frame to 9KB
Port rate limiting Based on ingress and egress of each port, 64K increment
Storm control Support storm control of broadcast, multicast and DLF according to port traffic percentage or PPS
Port loopback detection In case a port is connected to a loop circuit, the port will be shut down by Switch automatically; when the loop circuit unchains, the port will recover automatically. This function will conflict with STP and is configurable.
Multicast IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)
Spanning tree STP and RSTP
Link aggregation Up to 6 trunk groups, 8 100M ports or 4 1000M ports in each trunk
Mirror Port-to-Multiport morroring, separate mirroring of ingress and egress traffic
MAC address table IEEE802.1D standard address learning
MAC address learning function can be enabled/disabled on each port
16K MAC address, 100 static MAC address
Support MAC address clear/search function
Show MAC address and MAC address stats function
Flow control IEEE802.3x in full duplex, back pressure in half duplex
VLAN IEEE802.1Q, double tagging (Q-in-Q), 4K active VLAN
Configuration CLI/Telnet/console
Management SNMP/RMON groups MIB1, 2, 3, and 9/Raisecom iEMS NMS
Support log system and different alarm notification levels
Cluster management Raisecom Neighbour Discover Protocol (RNDP)
Raisecom Topology Discover Protocol (RTDP)
Raisecom Cluster Management Protocol (RCMP)
Raisecom cluster network management program
Download and upgrade Support X-modem and FTP upgrade in BOOTROM mode
Support upload, upgrade system and configuration files through FTP/TFTP
Schedule System tasks executed periodically or at appointed time
Time management Time and zone management, summer time, SNTP for synchronization
Error tolerance System error report, immediately recover in case of serious error
QoS Support CAR (Committed Access Rate) function at 64K increment
Up to 8 output queues
Support 1K data flow queues at maximum
VLAN ID replacement based on data flow
Support IEEE802.1p and DSCP PRI remark
Support QoS Profile management, customized QoS proposal
Queue schedule algorithm Strict Priority (SP), Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
ACL Support L2 - L7 packet filtering based on source MAC address, destination
MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, port, protocol, VLAN, VLAN range, MAC address range and illogical frames.
Security policy Device management access ACL
User classification and user name/password protection
Support AAA & Radius authentication
Support MAC address and port binding
Prevent from DoS attack
Support port isolation, protection port
Maintenance Support debug information print
Support PING (Packet Internet Groper)
Support Telnet client
Routing protocol Support Static, RIP, OSPF routing protocol
Static routing: 1K, Host routing: 8K, Network routing: 64K
Specification
Performance Switching fabric 12.8Gbps
Capacity 64MB SDRAM
8MB flash
32MB DDR Switch buffer
16K MAC address
255 IGMP groups
Management port 1 console (RJ45)
Serial port configuration 9600bps/8bit/none parity/1stop bit/none flow control
Port specification 10BaseT (RJ45, Cat3/Cat4/Cat5 UTP)
100BaseT (RJ45, Cat5 UTP) 1000BaseT (RJ45, Cat5UTP)
100Base/1000Base-LX/BX/FX (LC fiber connector, single/multi mode)
Fixed port 24 SFP (100BaseFX)
2 SFP (1000BaseFX)
2 (1000BaseT)
Indicators Power Supply
System (flashing)
Indicators for each port FDX
LINK/ACTIVE 10/100M
Dimension 442(W)*360(D)*43.8(H)mm
Weight 5.8 KG
Power supply AC: 85~265V, 47~63Hz, 0.3A(120V)/0.15A(230V)
DC: 36~75V
Power consumption ≤ 40W (at max load)
Working ambience Temp: 0~50 centigrade
RH: 10~90% non-condensing
Storage ambience Temp: -40~60 centigrade
RH: 20~90% non-condensing
Safety compliance CE marking
FCC Class A
Compliance
Standards & protocols IEEE802.1w
IEEE802.1X
IEEE802.3ad
IEEE802.3x full duplex on 10BaseT, 100BaseTX, and 1000BaseT ports
IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE802.1Q VLAN
IEEE802.3 10BaseT
IEEE802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE802.3ab 1000BaseT
IEEE802.3z 1000BaseX
100BaseBX (SFP)
100BaseFX (SFP)
100BaseLX (SFP)
1000BaseBX (SFP)
1000BaseSX
1000BaseLX/LH
1000BaseZX
RMON I and II standards
SNMPv1/v2c/v3



----------------------- --------------- ----------------------- ------------------ --------------- ------------------ ------- - - - ------------------ ----------------------------- - ----------------- ------------------- ------------------------- ---------------------- -------------- ------------- --------- ------------- ------------------- ----------------- -------------- ----------------------- --------------- ----------------------- ------------------ --------------- ------------------ ------- - - - ------------------ ----------------------------- - ----------------- ------------------- ------------------------- ---------------------- -------------- ------------- --------- ------------- ------------------- ----------------- -------------- ---------------------- -------------- ------------- --------- ------------- ------------------- ----------------- --------------

Inter Projekt S.A.  Copyright © 1999-2016  :: 39221232 odsłon od 16.10.2004.

RSS | Wiki | Informacja o cookies