Ta strona używa cookies. Dowiedz się więcej o celu ich używania i zastosowania w przeglądarce.
Korzystając ze strony wyrażasz zgodę na używanie cookies, zgodnie z aktualnymi ustawieniami przeglądarki. nie pokazuj ponownie
Inter Projekt - sieci bezprzewodowe, kablowe i optyczne English   Italian   German
telefonDZIAŁ HANDLOWY (32) 3022 910, (32) 3022 920 w godz 8:00 – 18:00

Produktów: 0

 
Sprzęt sieci bezprzewodowych,
kablowych i optycznych, multimedia, audio
  Szukaj  

www.ip-sa.pl

    Kontakt    O nas    Zasady sprzedaży    Szkolenia     Download    Reklamacje   
Nowości
Promocje, okazje, wyprzedaże
Ubiquiti Networks
MikroTik - Sprzęt
Kursy Mikrotik Ubiquiti
Zestawy WISP
Urządzenia WiFi SOHO
Switche Ethernet
Kable i konektory
Anteny
Radiolinie 5-80GHz
Uchwyty i mocowania
Obudowy i szafy RACK
Zasilanie
TP-Link Tenda
Multimedia i VoIP
Sprzęt Audio-gd HiFi

Inter Projekt S.A.
Informuj mnie
o nowościach i promocjach
 

Producenci

Inter Projekt ::ISCOM-3052 Intelligent Aggregation Switch

Facebook - Lubię to...

ISCOM-3052 Intelligent Aggregation Switch

ISCOM-3052 is an intelligent Fast Ethernet Switch which provides industry leading port density and power supply redundant for Metro Ethernet access and aggregation. Its high-efficient L2 switching fabric and L3 routing function enables excellent wire-speed forwarding capability provision. ISCOM3052 is integrated with advanced Access Control List and bandwidth management policies for provisioning of flexible network construction, customized QoS, complete network management and high dependability that perfectly satisfy carrier’s requirement. ISCOM3052 is especially highlighted for its Q-in-Q function for enhanced user identification. Its highest available switching performance with high density Ethernet ports is particularly suitable for Carrier Class Ethernet.





Layer 2 Switching
Features
Forwarding mode Store-and-forward Switch
Max frame size Jumbo frame 8000 Bytes
Port rate limiting Based on ingress and egress of each port, 64k increment
Storm control Support storm control of broadcast, multicast and DLF according to PPS
Port loopback detection In case a port is connected to a loop circuit, the port will be shut down automatically; the loop detection period is configurable.
Multicast IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)
Spanning tree STP and RSTP
Link aggregation Up to 6 trunk groups, 8 100M or 4 1000M ports in each trunk
6 types of load-sharing based on MAC and IP address
Mirror Port-to-Multiport morroring, separately mirroring of ingress and egress traffic
MAC address table IEEE802.1D standard address learning
MAC address learning function can be enabled/disable on each port
16K MAC address, 100 static MAC address
Support MAC address clear/search functionm
Show MAC address and MAC address stats. function
Flow control IEEE802.3x in full duplex, back pressure in half duplex
VLAN IEEE802.1Q VLAN; 4K active VLAN; Support Q-in-Q function
Tranparent transmission Support BPDU, LACP, 802.1x, GMRP, GVRP, and GARP on per port
Management Feature
Configuration CLI/Telnet/console
Routing protocol Support Static, RIP, OSPF routing protocol
Static routing: 1K, Host routing: 4K, Network routing: 16K
Management SNMP/RMON groups MIB1, 2, 3 and 9/Raisecom iEMS NMS
Support log system and different alarm notification levels
Cluster management Raisecom Neighbour Discover Protocol (RNDP)
Raisecom Topology Discover Protocol (RTDP)
Raisecom Cluster Management Protocol (RCMP)
Raisecom cluster network management program
Download and upgrade Support X-modem and FTP upgrade in BOOTROM mode
Support uploading, upgrading system and configuration files through FTP/TFTP
Schedule System tasks executed periodically or at appointed time
Time management Time and zone management, summer time, SNTP and SNTP server
Error tolerance System error report, immediately recover in case of serious system error
Advanced feature
QoS Support CAR (Committed Access Rate) function at 1M increment
Up to 8 output queues
Support VLAN ID replacement based on flow
Support 2K data flow queues at maximum
Support IEEE802.1p and DSCP PRI remark
Support QoS Profile management, customized QoS proposal
Support re-mark function based on port ID, MAC address, VLAN, IEEE802.1p priority, diffServe and IP TOS
Queue schedule algorithm Strict Priority (SP), Weighted Round Robin (WRR) and Bounded delay schedule modes
ACL Support L2 - L7 packet filtering based on source/destination MAC address, source/destination IP address, port, protocol, VLAN, VLAN range, MAC address range and illogical frames filtering.
Security policy ACL (Access Control List) function
User classification and user name/password protection
Support AAA & Radius authentication
Support MAC address and port binding
Prevent DoS attack
Maintenance Support debug information print
Support PING (Packet Internet Groper)
Support Telnet client
Default password restoration Support
Specification
Performance Switching fabric 19.6Gbps
Capacity 64MB SDRAM
4/8MB flash
32MB DDR Switch buffer
16K MAC address
1K IGMP groups
Management port 1 console (RJ45)
Serial port configuration 9600bps/8bit/none parity/1stop bit/none flow control
Port specification 10BaseT (RJ45, Cat3/Cat4/Cat5 UTP)
100BaseT (RJ45, Cat5 UTP)
1000Base-LX/BX/FX LC
fiber connector, single/multi mode)
Fixed port 48 (10/100BaseT)
4 1000M SFP optical modules
Indicators Power Supply
System (flashing)
FDX for each port
LINK/ACTIVE for each port
Dimension 442(W)*366(D)*1U(H)mm
Weight 8kg
Power supply AC: 90~264V, 47~63Hz DC: 36~75V
Power consumption ≤ 70W (at max load)
Working ambience Temp: 0~50 centigrade
RH: 5~95% non-condensing
Storage ambience Temp: -25~85 centigrade
RH: 20~90% non-condensing
Safety compliance CE
FCC Class A
Compliance
Standards & protocols IEEE802.1w
IEEE802.1X
IEEE802.3adn
IEEE802.3x full duplex on 10BaseT, 100BaseTX
IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE802.1Q VLAN
IEEE802.3 10BaseT
IEEE802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE802.3z 1000BaseX
1000BaseBX
1000BaseSX
1000BaseLX/LH
1000BaseZX
RMON I and II standards
SNMPv1/v2c/v3



----------------------- --------------- ----------------------- ------------------ --------------- ------------------ ------- - - - ------------------ ----------------------------- - ----------------- ------------------- ------------------------- ---------------------- -------------- ------------- --------- ------------- ------------------- ----------------- -------------- ----------------------- --------------- ----------------------- ------------------ --------------- ------------------ ------- - - - ------------------ ----------------------------- - ----------------- ------------------- ------------------------- ---------------------- -------------- ------------- --------- ------------- ------------------- ----------------- -------------- ---------------------- -------------- ------------- --------- ------------- ------------------- ----------------- --------------

Inter Projekt S.A.  Copyright © 1999-2016  :: 39180070 odsłon od 16.10.2004.

RSS | Wiki | Informacja o cookies