Ta strona używa cookies. Dowiedz się więcej o celu ich używania i zastosowania w przeglądarce.
Korzystając ze strony wyrażasz zgodę na używanie cookies, zgodnie z aktualnymi ustawieniami przeglądarki. nie pokazuj ponownie
Inter Projekt - sieci bezprzewodowe, kablowe i optyczne English   Italian   German
telefonDZIAŁ HANDLOWY (32) 3022 910, (32) 3022 920 w godz 8:00 – 18:00

Produktów: 0

Sprzęt sieci bezprzewodowych,
kablowych i optycznych, multimedia, audio


    Kontakt    O nas    Zasady sprzedaży    Szkolenia     Download    Reklamacje   
Promocje, okazje, wyprzedaże
Ubiquiti Networks
MikroTik - Sprzęt
Kursy Mikrotik Ubiquiti
Zestawy WISP
Urządzenia WiFi SOHO
Switche Ethernet
Kable i konektory
Radiolinie 5-80GHz
Uchwyty i mocowania
Obudowy i szafy RACK
TP-Link Tenda
Multimedia i VoIP
Sprzęt Audio-gd HiFi

Inter Projekt S.A.
Informuj mnie
o nowościach i promocjach


Inter Projekt ::ISCOM2126EA-MA L2 Aggregation Switch

Facebook - Lubię to...

ISCOM2126EA-MA L2 Aggregation Switch

ISCOM2126EA-MA acts as an enhanced aggregation Ethernet Switch, which can be network managed both locally and remotely. It is designed for Raisecom’s Carrier Ethernet portfolio. ISCOM2126EA-MA provides 24 10/100BaseT auto-sensing service ports and 2 SFP slots. It adopts industrial-advanced microchips and switching structure to ensure carrier-class stability and dependability. ISCOM2126EA-MA contributes to extremely cost-effective solutions that are suitable for campus, enterprise, and residential community networks aggregation scenarios, helping carriers not only reduce Capital Expenditure but also Total Cost of Ownership.

Layer 2 Switching
Forwarding mode Store-and-forward
Rate limiting CIR, CBS, EIR, EBS per UNI, per EVC, and per CVLAN (CoS)
Traffc control IEEE 802.3x full-duplex fow control storm control of broadcast, multicast and DLF
Port Features Port isolation
Port loopback test
Multicast IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)
Spanning tree STP, RSTP and MSTP
Link aggregation Up to 6 truck groups, 8*100M ports or 2*1000M ports in each trunk
Support load-sharing based on source MAC address, destination MAC address, and source + destination MAC address policies
Port Mirroring Port-to-Multiport morroring, separate mirroring of ingress and egress traffic and different intervals can be configured respectively
Support mirror based on source MAC address or destination MAC address
Support blocking of non-mirroring port traffic
MAC address table IEEE802.1D standard address learning
MAC address learning function can be enabled/disable on each port
8K MAC address, 100 static MAC address
Support MAC address clear/search function
The number of dynamic learned MAC address can be configured on per port
VLAN IEEE802.1Q, 4K active VLAN, Double tagging (Q-in-Q), Flexible QinQ
Network protocol - DHCP Snooping (Dynamic Host Confguration Protocol Snooping)
- DHCP Snooping Option 82
- DHCP Client
QoS - 4 output queues
- Queue schedule algorithm: SP, WRR and SP + WRR
- Ingress policing is provided based on CoS, VLAN ID, DSCP, port , VLAN ID and QoS ACLs (IP ACLs or MAC ACLs) which can include source and destination IP address, source and destination MAC address, Layer 4 TCP/UDP information, or any combination of these felds.
- Support flow rate limitation.
ACL Support L2 (Layer 2) L7 (Layer 7) packet fltering; provide the fltering based on the source MAC address, destination MAC (Medium Access Control) address, source IP address, destination IP address, port, protocol, VLAN (Virtual Local Area Network),
Security policy Device management access ACL
User classifcation and user name/password protection
Support AAA & Radius & TACACS+ * authentication
Support MAC address and port binding
Prevent DoS attack
Port isolation and protection port
Port-based IEEE802.1X authentication
Secure Shell (ssh * )
Management and maintenance Support CLI (Command Line Interface) confguration mode
Remote maintenance through Telnet
Support Confguration via the console port
Support Local/remote confguration via Telnet
Support System confguration with SNMP v1/2/3
Support RMON (Remote Monitoring) v1, 2, 3 and 9 groups of MIB
Support WEB management system *
Bridge MIB (RFC1493)
Support Hierarchical alarms
Support System log
Cluster management Raisecom Neighbour Discover Protocol (RNDP)
Raisecom Topology Discover Protocol (RTDP)
Raisecom Cluster Management Protocol (RCMP)
Raisecom cluster network management program
IEEE802.3ah OAM discovery
IEEE802.1ag * - Continuity Check Messages
- Traceroute Messages
- Loopback Messages
Other features
L2/L3 SLA * commitment (frame delay, jitter and loss) - Packet Loss
- Frame Delay
- Ethernet Jitter
Diagnostic Mornitoring of SFP Supported
Ethernet Ring * Supported
PPPoE intermediate agent(PPPOE+) * Extends the packets of PPPoE protocol, inserts user port information such as Circuit-Id /Line-ID tag
Default password restoration Supported
* Optional feature
Performance Switching fabric 8.8Gbps
Capacity 32MB SDRAM
4MB flash
384KB Switch buffer
8K MAC address
1000 IGMP groups
Max frame size 1522 KB
Jumbo frame: 2048KB
Management port 1 console (RJ45)
Serial port configuration 9600bps/8bit/none parity/1stop bit/none flow control
Port specification 10BaseT (RJ45, Cat3/Cat4/Cat5 UTP) 100BaseT (RJ45, Cat5 UTP)
1000BaseT (RJ45, Cat5 UTP) 100BaseLX/BX/FX (LC fiber connector, single/multi mode)
Ports 24 (10/100BaseT)
2 (1000 BaseX)
Indicators Power Supply
System (flashing)
FDX for each port
Dimension 442(W)*266(D)*43.8(H)mm
Weight 3.5 KG
Power supply AC: 90~264V, 47~63Hz, 1.05A(120V)/0.55A(230V)
DC: 36~75V
Power consumption ≤ 13.8W (at max load)
Working ambience Temp: 0~50 centigrade
RH: 20~90% non-condensing
Storage ambience Temp: -25~85 centigrade
RH: 20~90% non-condensing
Safety compliance UL
Standards & protocols IEEE802.1w
IEEE802.3x full duplex on 10BaseT, 100BaseTX, and 1000BaseT ports
IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE802.3 10BaseT
IEEE802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE802.3ab 1000BaseT
IEEE802.3z 1000BaseX
RMON I and II standards

----------------------- --------------- ----------------------- ------------------ --------------- ------------------ ------- - - - ------------------ ----------------------------- - ----------------- ------------------- ------------------------- ---------------------- -------------- ------------- --------- ------------- ------------------- ----------------- -------------- ----------------------- --------------- ----------------------- ------------------ --------------- ------------------ ------- - - - ------------------ ----------------------------- - ----------------- ------------------- ------------------------- ---------------------- -------------- ------------- --------- ------------- ------------------- ----------------- -------------- ---------------------- -------------- ------------- --------- ------------- ------------------- ----------------- --------------

Inter Projekt S.A.  Copyright © 1999-2016  :: 38908784 odsłon od 16.10.2004.

RSS | Wiki | Informacja o cookies