Inter Projekt - sieci bezprzewodowe, kablowe i optyczne English   Italian   German
telefonDZIAŁ HANDLOWY (32) 3022 910, (32) 3022 920 w godz 8:00 – 17:00

Produktów: 0

 
Sprzęt sieci bezprzewodowych,
kablowych i optycznych, multimedia, audio

www.ip-sa.pl

    Kontakt    Zrównowazony rozwój Ekorozwój   O nas    Zasady sprzedaży    Szkolenia     Download    Reklamacje    Dla akcjonariuszy 
Ubiquiti Networks
MikroTik - Sprzęt
TP-Link Netis Tenda
Switche Ethernet
Kable i konektory
Anteny i uchwyty
Obudowy i szafy RACK
Zasilanie
RF Elements
Multimedia, VoIP, NAS
Urządzenia WiFi SOHO
Cambium Networks

Informuj mnie
o nowościach i promocjach
 

Producenci

Inter Projekt :: Netis ST3310GF

Facebook - Lubię to...
NETIS ST3310GF 8x GbE 2x SFP SNMP Switch

The 8GE+2 SFP-Port Gigabit Ethernet SNMP Switch ST3310GF is ideal for medium to large Internet bar or enterprise, and it fully complies with IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z Ethernet standards. It provides 8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2 Gigabit SFP Ports . It also provides powerful management functions, including 802.1p (QoS), DiffServ(QoS), IGMP Snooping, 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree), Link Aggregation, 802.1q (VLANs), 802.1x and more. It's a perfect way to extend your network structure.



Main features:#

  • 8* 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports, 2*10/100/1000 Mbps SFP Ports
  • 20 Gbps switching fabric capacity
  • Supports broadcast storm control
  • Supports multiple VLANs
  • Supports Spanning Tree Protocol
  • Supports Link Aggregation( IEEE 802.3ad ) for 8 groups of link aggregators with up to 8 ports per-group
  • Port isolation function to enhance port security
  • Supports IGMP snooping v1 and v2 and v3
  • Supports Multicast VLAN Registration
  • Supports powerful security functions like ACL, dynamic ARP inspection and more
  • Supports SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 switch management
  • Supports SSH v1/v2 switch management



Technical Specification

Interface: 8 * 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports( Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX )
2 Gigabit SFP Slots
LED PWR, SYS, LINK/ACT, Speed
Power Supply: 100-240 V AC/50-60Hz
Cabling Type: 10BASE-T:UTP Cat.3 or up
100 BASE-TX:UTP Cat.5 or up
Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber (with SFP connect) for fiber port
Dimensions (L x W x H ): 280 x 173 x 44 mm

Standard : IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX,
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3x,
IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE802.3z IEEE 802.1p,
IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1s
Switching Fabric Capacity: 20 Gbps
MAC Address Table: 8K, auto-learning & auto-aging
Transmission Method : Store and Forward
Packet Buffer Memory: 4.1 Mbits
Link Aggregation: Cisco ether-Channel (Static Trunk)
IEEE 802.3ad LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
Up to 8 Trunk groups
Up to 8 ports per trunk group
Spanning Tree Protocol (STP): STP, IEEE 802.1D (Classic Spanning Tree Protocol)
RSTP, IEEE 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
MSTP, IEEE 802.1s (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol,
spanning tree by VLAN)
Loopback detection
Multicast : IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)
VLAN : IEEE 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN
Up to 4K VLANs groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
Q-in-Q tunneling
Flow Control : IEEE 802.3x PAUSE frame Flow Control, Full-Duplex mode
Back-Pressure Flow Control, Half-Duplex mode
Quality of Service (QoS) : 8 priority queues
Strict priority(SP), Weighted Round Robin(WRR), SP+WRR CoS policies
Traffic-policing policies
DHCP : DHCP Snooping
DHCP Relay
DHCP option 82
Security: IEEE 802.1x Port-Based / MAC-Based Authentication
RADIUS / TACACS+ users access authentication
Access Control List(ACL)
Dynamic ARP inspection
MAC Binding
Broadcast Storm Control
Management : Console/ Telnet Command Line Interface
Web
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,
SSH v1/v2
Others : Port mirroring
flow mirroring
LLDP(Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
DLDP (Device Link Detection Protocol)
Egress and Ingress Bandwidth Control

Certification: FCC, CE,
Environment: Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C~70°C
Operating Humidity: 5%~90%
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Package: 1*ST3310GF,
1*Quick Installation Guide,
1 * RS232 Console Cable
2 * Rackmount Brackets and the Fittings
1*Power Cord

Inter Projekt S.A.  Copyright © 1999-2022  :: 51934830 odsłon od 16.10.2004.

RSS | Informacja o cookies

Ta strona używa pliki cookies. Klikając "Akceptuję" lub korzystając dalej z serwisu, wyrażają Państwo zgodę na politykę prywatności oraz politykę cookies Inter Projekt S.A.
Więcej informacji znajdą Państwo na stronach: Polityka cookies i Polityka prywatności Akceptuję